Samsung Tablet A9 11.0 2023 Repair Prices: Screen $109, Battery $89

Samsung Tablet A9 11.0 2023 repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $109, screen (glass + digitizer) $109, battery $89, charging port $79. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

Samsung Tablet A9 11.0 2023 repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $109

  • Battery$89
  • Charging port$79

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Samsung Tablet A9 11.0 2023 repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen$109
Screen (glass)$109
Battery$89
Charging port$79

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Samsung Tablet A9 11.0 2023 screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Samsung Tablet A9 11.0 2023 screen replacement costs $109 or $109 for the glass/digitizer, parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Samsung Tablet A9 11.0 2023 battery replacement cost?

A Samsung Tablet A9 11.0 2023 battery replacement at ProFix costs $89, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Samsung Tablet A9 11.0 2023 charging port repair cost?

Samsung Tablet A9 11.0 2023 charging port repair at ProFix costs $79. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Samsung Tablet A9 11.0 2023 prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The Galaxy Tab A9+ 11.0 (SM-X210 Wi-Fi / X216 5G) runs an 11-inch 1920×1200 TFT LCD at a 90Hz refresh rate, unusually smooth for its class, and we replace it as a frameless laminated assembly re-seated into the metal frame. Its Snapdragon 695 5G board and quad Dolby Atmos speakers sit beside a glued 7040 mAh battery we swap when runtime falls off, and we restore charging through the separate X210 charging-port board when USB-C turns flaky. The fingerprint reader is built into the side power button rather than under the glass, so an A9+ screen replacement needs no on-screen biometric recalibration.

  • Aftermarket LCD
  • Premium LCD

Does the Tab A9+ really have a 90Hz screen, and does the replacement match it?

Yes — the A9+ 11.0 drives its 1920×1200 LCD at 90Hz, and we fit a like-for-like laminated assembly so the smoother 90Hz scrolling carries straight over after the repair.

My Tab A9+ charges unreliably — is that the port or the board?

The A9+ routes USB-C through a separate X210 charging-port board, so we can often restore charging by swapping just that board instead of the whole motherboard, keeping the 11-inch repair targeted.

Will the side fingerprint still work after a Tab A9+ screen swap?

Yes — the A9+ reader sits in the side power button, not beneath the glass, so replacing the 11-inch laminated panel leaves fingerprint unlock untouched with no recalibration needed.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page