iPad Pro 9.7 Repair Prices: Screen $169, Battery $99

iPad Pro 9.7 repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $169, screen (glass + digitizer) $169, battery $99, charging port $79, button $59. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

iPad Pro 9.7 repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $169

  • Battery$99
  • Charging port$79
  • Button$59

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPad Pro 9.7 repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen$169
Screen (glass)$169
Battery$99
Charging port$79
Button$59

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPad Pro 9.7 screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPad Pro 9.7 screen replacement costs $169 or $169 for the glass/digitizer, parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPad Pro 9.7 battery replacement cost?

A iPad Pro 9.7 battery replacement at ProFix costs $99, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPad Pro 9.7 charging port repair cost?

iPad Pro 9.7 charging port repair at ProFix costs $79. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPad Pro 9.7 prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The 9.7-inch iPad Pro pairs a 2048×1536 IPS panel that was the first Apple display with True Tone plus a P3 wide-color, anti-reflective laminated finish, so its cover glass, digitizer and LCD are fused into one bonded assembly we heat and separate with care. Because Touch ID on the home button is cryptographically paired to this model's A9X logic board, we always transfer your original button during a screen job — an aftermarket button cannot restore the fingerprint reader. We also handle swollen, adhesive-mounted batteries and the Apple Pencil (1st-gen) digitizer dead zones that creep in along the edges.

  • Premium
  • Aftermarket

Will Touch ID still work after an iPad Pro 9.7 screen repair?

Yes — we transfer your original home button, because Touch ID on the 9.7-inch iPad Pro is paired to its A9X board and cannot be restored with an aftermarket button.

My iPad Pro 9.7 glass is cracked but touch still works — can you replace just the glass?

On this model the cover glass, digitizer and LCD are fully laminated into one assembly, so the bonded unit is replaced together; the anti-reflective True Tone glass can't be reliably split from the panel beneath it.

The back of my iPad Pro 9.7 is bulging — is that a problem?

That's a swelling lithium battery lifting the laminated screen off the frame; we take it out of service and replace the adhesive-mounted cell before it warps the digitizer or cracks the panel.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page