iPad Pro 11 3 Gen Repair Prices: Screen $239, Battery $149

iPad Pro 11 3 Gen repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $239, screen (glass + digitizer) $239, battery $149, charging port $109. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: Screen (limited) — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

iPad Pro 11 3 Gen repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $239

  • Battery$149
  • Charging port$109

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPad Pro 11 3 Gen repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen$239
Screen (glass)$239
Battery$149
Charging port$109

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPad Pro 11 3 Gen screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPad Pro 11 3 Gen screen replacement costs $239 or $239 for the glass/digitizer, parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPad Pro 11 3 Gen battery replacement cost?

A iPad Pro 11 3 Gen battery replacement at ProFix costs $149, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPad Pro 11 3 Gen charging port repair cost?

iPad Pro 11 3 Gen charging port repair at ProFix costs $109. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPad Pro 11 3 Gen prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The 11-inch Liquid Retina on the M1 iPad Pro is fully laminated — cover glass, digitizer and IPS LCD fused into one ProMotion 120Hz panel — so a cracked front means replacing the whole bonded assembly, lifted under controlled heat to spare the antireflective coating. Its Face ID dot-projector flex is paired to the M1 logic board, so we transfer your original TrueDepth module instead of swapping it, keeping Face ID alive. We also rebuild the Thunderbolt / USB 4 port this model charges and tethers through, and safely remove glued batteries that swell against the laminated glass.

  • Premium laminated assembly
  • Aftermarket laminated assembly

Will Face ID still work after a screen repair on my M1 iPad Pro 11?

Yes — the TrueDepth dot projector is paired to your M1 logic board, so we transfer your original Face ID flex onto the new laminated panel; a generic module would disable Face ID, which is why we never substitute it.

Can you replace just the cracked glass, or the whole display?

On the 3rd-gen iPad Pro 11 the glass, digitizer and IPS LCD are laminated into one ProMotion 120Hz unit, so a crack means replacing the full bonded assembly — trying to split the layers risks the antireflective coating and the touch grid underneath.

My M1 iPad Pro won't charge or the back is bulging — can you fix it?

Yes — we rebuild the Thunderbolt / USB 4 port this model uses for both charging and data, and we safely extract glued batteries that swell and push outward against the laminated panel.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page