iPad Pro 11 2 Gen Repair Prices: Screen $239, Battery $139

iPad Pro 11 2 Gen repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $239, screen (glass + digitizer) $239, battery $139, charging port $99. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

iPad Pro 11 2 Gen repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $239

  • Battery$139
  • Charging port$99

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPad Pro 11 2 Gen repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen$239
Screen (glass)$239
Battery$139
Charging port$99

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPad Pro 11 2 Gen screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPad Pro 11 2 Gen screen replacement costs $239 or $239 for the glass/digitizer, parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPad Pro 11 2 Gen battery replacement cost?

A iPad Pro 11 2 Gen battery replacement at ProFix costs $139, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPad Pro 11 2 Gen charging port repair cost?

iPad Pro 11 2 Gen charging port repair at ProFix costs $99. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPad Pro 11 2 Gen prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The 2020 iPad Pro 11 keeps the flat-edge laminated 11-inch Liquid Retina display with 120Hz ProMotion but steps up to the eight-core A12Z and adds the rear LiDAR Scanner beside its wide and ultrawide cameras, so a screen repair means swapping the fused glass-and-LCD assembly while protecting the LiDAR and Face ID flex cables. Because this is the first Pro 11 engineered for the Magic Keyboard, we verify the side Smart Connector and floating-hinge fit after every display or battery job. We also rescue units whose swelling glued battery pushes the laminated panel upward and resolve the studio-mic and USB-C charging faults seen on this generation.

  • Premium
  • Aftermarket

What is different about repairing the 2020 iPad Pro 11 versus the 2018 one?

The chassis looks identical, but the 2020 model carries the rear LiDAR Scanner and the A12Z chip, so during a screen or rear repair we route carefully around the LiDAR and dual-camera flex that the first-generation Pro 11 simply did not have.

My Magic Keyboard stopped charging the iPad after a drop, is that related to the screen?

It can be, because the 2020 Pro 11 was built for the Magic Keyboard and powers through the side Smart Connector, so after any display or battery work we test the Smart Connector pins and the USB-C port to confirm both charging paths still work.

The laminated screen is bulging slightly, is that dangerous?

A bulge on this model is almost always a swelling glued battery pressing up on the fused Liquid Retina panel, so it should be handled promptly; we replace the cell and reseat the laminated ProMotion display so the glass lies flat and safe again.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page