iPad Mini 6 Repair Prices: Screen $279, Battery $139

iPad Mini 6 repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $279, screen (glass + digitizer) $279, battery $139, charging port $109. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

iPad Mini 6 repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $279

  • Battery$139
  • Charging port$109

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPad Mini 6 repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen$279
Screen (glass)$279
Battery$139
Charging port$109

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPad Mini 6 screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPad Mini 6 screen replacement costs $279 or $279 for the glass/digitizer, parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPad Mini 6 battery replacement cost?

A iPad Mini 6 battery replacement at ProFix costs $139, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPad Mini 6 charging port repair cost?

iPad Mini 6 charging port repair at ProFix costs $109. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPad Mini 6 prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The iPad mini 6 jumped to Apple's A15 Bionic and an 8.3-inch laminated Liquid Retina panel with anti-reflective coating, so the glass, digitizer and LCD are bonded into one assembly we replace as a unit to keep Apple Pencil 2 tracking accurate. Its Touch ID moved into the top power button, which we carefully transfer because that sensor is paired to the logic board. This generation also dropped Lightning for USB-C and removed the headphone jack, so we rebuild worn USB-C ports and swap batteries that swell against the slim chassis.

  • Premium
  • Aftermarket

Does my Apple Pencil 2 still work after a mini 6 screen replacement?

Yes. We fit display assemblies that preserve the mini 6's digitizer so Apple Pencil 2 keeps pairing and charging on the magnetic side rail; low-quality panels can break pencil tilt and pressure, which is why we test it before you leave.

Where is Touch ID on the iPad mini 6?

It's built into the top power button, not a front home button. That sensor is paired to your iPad, so during any repair we transfer your original power button to keep fingerprint unlock working.

Is the 'jelly scroll' on my mini 6 caused by a repair?

No. The slight jelly-scroll when scrolling in portrait is a trait of the mini 6's 60Hz Liquid Retina panel from the factory, not damage, so a screen replacement won't introduce it or make it worse.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page