iPad Mini 4 Repair Prices: Screen $159, Battery $99
iPad Mini 4 repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $159, screen (glass + digitizer) $159, battery $99, charging port $89, button $59. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.
iPad Mini 4 repair prices
North Providence, RI · updated September 2026
Screen from $159
- Battery$99
- Charging port$89
- Button$59
Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first
| Repair | Price |
|---|---|
| Screen | $159 |
| Screen (glass) | $159 |
| Battery | $99 |
| Charging port | $89 |
| Button | $59 |
Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices
How much does iPad Mini 4 screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?
At ProFix, iPad Mini 4 screen replacement costs $159 or $159 for the glass/digitizer, parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.
How much does iPad Mini 4 battery replacement cost?
A iPad Mini 4 battery replacement at ProFix costs $99, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.
How much does iPad Mini 4 charging port repair cost?
iPad Mini 4 charging port repair at ProFix costs $89. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.
Are these iPad Mini 4 prices final?
Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.
About this repair
The iPad mini 4 jumped to Apple's A8 chip and was the first mini with a fully laminated, anti-reflective 7.9-inch Retina display, so the glass, digitizer and LCD are bonded into one piece and a cracked screen means replacing the whole fused assembly rather than glass alone. Because Apple shaved the body to 6.1mm, the panel and the 19.1 Wh battery are tightly glued, demanding careful heat and prying to avoid flexing the thin chassis. As with every Touch ID iPad, the mini 4's original home button is transferred to the new assembly since the fingerprint sensor is locked to its logic board.
- Premium
- Aftermarket
Why can't you just replace the glass on my iPad mini 4?
The mini 4 was the first mini with a fully laminated display, so the glass, digitizer and LCD are fused together and a cracked screen requires replacing the complete assembly rather than a glass-only fix.
Will the anti-reflective coating be the same after repair?
We fit display assemblies matched to the mini 4's laminated, anti-reflective panel so brightness and glare control stay close to original, and we'll walk you through the grade options before we start.
Does Touch ID survive a screen replacement?
Yes. Your original home button carries the Touch ID sensor that's locked to this mini 4's logic board, so we always move your existing button to the new assembly to preserve fingerprint unlock.
⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100
ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.
This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.