iPad Mini 3 Repair Prices: Screen $99–$109, Battery $99
iPad Mini 3 repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $99, screen (glass + digitizer) $109, battery $99, charging port $79, button $59. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.
iPad Mini 3 repair prices
North Providence, RI · updated September 2026
Screen from $99
- Battery$99
- Charging port$79
- Button$59
Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first
| Repair | Price |
|---|---|
| Screen | $99 |
| Screen (glass) | $109 |
| Battery | $99 |
| Charging port | $79 |
| Button | $59 |
Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices
How much does iPad Mini 3 screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?
At ProFix, iPad Mini 3 screen replacement costs $99 or $109 for the glass/digitizer, parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.
How much does iPad Mini 3 battery replacement cost?
A iPad Mini 3 battery replacement at ProFix costs $99, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.
How much does iPad Mini 3 charging port repair cost?
iPad Mini 3 charging port repair at ProFix costs $79. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.
Are these iPad Mini 3 prices final?
Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.
About this repair
The iPad mini 3 pairs Apple's A7 chip with a 7.9-inch 2048x1536 Retina LCD that, unlike later minis, isn't laminated, so the touch glass sits above the panel with an air gap and a cracked digitizer can be swapped on its own while the LCD stays put. Its Touch ID home button, which the mini 3 was the first mini to gain, is cryptographically paired to the device, so we always transfer your original button to keep Touch ID working. The 23.8 Wh battery and Lightning port are both adhesive-mounted, so we apply controlled heat to lift them cleanly during a battery or charge-port job.
- Premium
- Aftermarket
Can you replace just the cracked glass on my iPad mini 3?
Often yes. Because the mini 3's display isn't laminated, the touch glass is a separate layer above the LCD, so if your panel still shows a clean picture we can replace the digitizer glass on its own.
Will Touch ID still work after the repair?
Yes, as long as your original home button is intact. The mini 3 was the first mini with Touch ID, and that sensor is paired to the device, so we carefully transfer your existing button rather than fitting a new one.
My mini 3 barely holds a charge, can you help?
Yes. The mini 3's 23.8 Wh battery is glued into the chassis, so we use controlled heat to release it safely and fit a fresh cell, and we can inspect the Lightning port at the same time.
⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100
ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.
This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.