iPad Air 5 Repair Prices: Screen $249, Battery $109

iPad Air 5 repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $249, screen (glass + digitizer) $249, battery $109, charging port $99. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

iPad Air 5 repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $249

  • Battery$109
  • Charging port$99

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPad Air 5 repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen$249
Screen (glass)$249
Battery$109
Charging port$99

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPad Air 5 screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPad Air 5 screen replacement costs $249 or $249 for the glass/digitizer, parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPad Air 5 battery replacement cost?

A iPad Air 5 battery replacement at ProFix costs $109, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPad Air 5 charging port repair cost?

iPad Air 5 charging port repair at ProFix costs $99. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPad Air 5 prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The iPad Air 5 pairs a laminated 10.9-inch Liquid Retina panel with Apple's 8-core M1 chip, and since the glass is bonded to the LCD we swap the complete display assembly rather than the glass alone. Its 12MP ultrawide front camera drives Center Stage, so we reseat and test auto-framing along with the side-button Touch ID transfer after every screen job. Frequent Air 5 work also includes glued battery swelling and the USB-C port that handles fast charging and 5G-model data.

  • Premium
  • Aftermarket

Does the M1 chip in my iPad Air 5 make screen repair harder?

No — the M1 logic board stays untouched; we only replace the bonded 10.9-inch Liquid Retina assembly, then verify the M1's display output and True Tone calibration after the swap.

Will Center Stage still work after my iPad Air 5 front glass is replaced?

Yes — the 12MP ultrawide front camera that powers Center Stage is carefully reseated during the assembly swap, and we test auto-framing on a video call before handing it back.

Is my iPad Air 5 worth repairing instead of replacing?

Usually yes — the Air 5's M1 still keeps pace with current iPads, so a fresh display, USB-C port, or battery keeps a capable 5G-ready tablet running well for years.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page