iPad Air 4 Repair Prices: Screen $249, Battery $109

iPad Air 4 repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $249, screen (glass + digitizer) $249, battery $109, charging port $99. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

iPad Air 4 repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $249

  • Battery$109
  • Charging port$99

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPad Air 4 repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen$249
Screen (glass)$249
Battery$109
Charging port$99

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPad Air 4 screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPad Air 4 screen replacement costs $249 or $249 for the glass/digitizer, parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPad Air 4 battery replacement cost?

A iPad Air 4 battery replacement at ProFix costs $109, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPad Air 4 charging port repair cost?

iPad Air 4 charging port repair at ProFix costs $99. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPad Air 4 prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The iPad Air 4's 10.9-inch Liquid Retina display is fully laminated, so cracked glass and the LCD come as one bonded unit — we replace the whole assembly to restore True Tone and the P3 wide-color, anti-reflective coating. Because the Air 4 was the first Air to move Touch ID into the flat top power button, we carefully transfer your original fingerprint sensor so unlock keeps working after the job. We also fix batteries that swell against the thin A14 Bionic chassis and worn USB-C ports on this Pencil 2-compatible model.

  • Premium
  • Aftermarket

Can you replace just the glass on my iPad Air 4, or the whole screen?

Because the Air 4's 10.9-inch display is fully laminated, the glass is fused to the LCD, so a glass-only fix isn't reliable — we install a complete display assembly and recalibrate the digitizer and Touch ID.

Will Touch ID still work after an iPad Air 4 screen repair?

Yes — the Air 4's fingerprint reader sits in the top power button, not the screen, so we preserve and reconnect your original button and your saved fingerprints keep unlocking it.

My iPad Air 4 won't charge or the battery looks puffy — can you fix it?

We replace worn USB-C ports and swollen batteries on the Air 4; the cell is glued to the slim A14 chassis, so we use controlled heat to lift it safely and reseal the panel flat.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page