iPad 10 Repair Prices: Screen $129–$149, Battery $109

iPad 10 repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $149, screen (glass + digitizer) $129, battery $109, charging port $99. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: Screen ✓ — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

iPad 10 repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $129

  • Battery$109
  • Charging port$99

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPad 10 repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen$149
Screen (glass)$129
Battery$109
Charging port$99

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPad 10 screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPad 10 screen replacement costs $149 or $129 for the glass/digitizer, parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPad 10 battery replacement cost?

A iPad 10 battery replacement at ProFix costs $109, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPad 10 charging port repair cost?

iPad 10 charging port repair at ProFix costs $99. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPad 10 prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The 10th-gen iPad's 10.9-inch Liquid Retina LCD is non-laminated, so its cracked front-glass digitizer separates from the panel and can be replaced on its own — we fit a Quantum+ digitizer and re-seal the perimeter adhesive. Unlike the Face ID iPad Air, the iPad 10 keeps Touch ID in the top power button, so that fingerprint flex is transferred and recalibrated during any frame swap. We also rebuild the USB-C charging port — the iPad 10 was the first base iPad to drop Lightning — and verify the landscape stereo speakers and A14 Bionic board after reassembly.

  • Quantum+

Can you replace just the cracked glass on my iPad 10?

Yes — because the iPad 10's 10.9-inch display is not laminated, the front glass digitizer is a separate layer from the LCD, so a glass-only digitizer replacement is possible when the panel underneath still shows a clean image.

Will Touch ID still work after the screen repair?

Touch ID on the iPad 10 lives in the top power button rather than the screen, so we transfer and recalibrate that original button flex during the repair to keep Touch ID working.

Can you fix the iPad 10 charging port?

Yes — the iPad 10 was the first entry iPad to switch to USB-C, and we replace the worn USB-C port assembly, then test both fast-charge and data sync before returning it.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page