Samsung S9+ Repair Prices: Screen $129–$169, Battery $69

Samsung S9+ repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $129 (Aftermarket OLED), screen $169 (Genuine service-pack OLED), battery $69, charging port $59. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

Samsung S9+ repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $129

  • Battery$69
  • Charging port$59

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Samsung S9+ repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket OLED$129
Screen Genuine service-pack OLED$169
Battery$69
Charging port$59

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Samsung S9+ screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Samsung S9+ screen replacement costs $129 (Aftermarket OLED panel) or $169 (Genuine service-pack OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Samsung S9+ battery replacement cost?

A Samsung S9+ battery replacement at ProFix costs $69, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Samsung S9+ charging port repair cost?

Samsung S9+ charging port repair at ProFix costs $59. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Samsung S9+ prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The Galaxy S9+ steps up from the S9 with a 6.2-inch curved Quad HD+ Super AMOLED and a second telephoto rear camera above its dual-aperture (f/1.5–f/2.4) main lens, so a back-glass or camera job means carrying over and re-pairing the fingerprint pad centered beneath that twin-camera stack. The panel is laminated to the chassis and returns as one OLED-with-frame unit on the G965, which clears the curved-edge ghost-touch and green line that follow a drop. Its glued 3500mAh cell is the routine swelling culprit, lifting the AMOLED off the frame, and we route around the AKG-tuned stereo speakers and iris scanner before re-bonding the IP68 gaskets.

  • Genuine OLED Assembly w/ Frame
  • Aftermarket Soft OLED w/ Frame

What's different about repairing an S9+ versus the regular S9?

The S9+ carries a larger 6.2-inch curved Quad HD+ panel and an extra telephoto camera, so its fingerprint pad sits below a dual-camera module instead of a single lens; we transfer that original pad onto the new OLED-with-frame unit and re-pair it so unlock keeps working on the G965.

Why does my S9+ screen lift at the curved edge or show a green line?

On the S9+ that lift is usually its glued 3500mAh battery swelling and shoving the laminated Super AMOLED off the frame, while the green stripe is a strained ribbon bond after a knock; we seat a fresh cell and fit a complete OLED-with-frame assembly to cure both.

Will the dual cameras and iris unlock still work after a back-glass repair?

Yes — the S9+'s bonded rear glass lifts under controlled heat while we shield the dual-aperture wide and telephoto lenses, then we carry the centered fingerprint pad onto the housing, re-pair it, and re-test the iris scanner before resealing for IP68.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page