Samsung S25+ Repair Prices: Screen $159–$229, Battery $99

Samsung S25+ repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $159 (Aftermarket OLED), screen $229 (Genuine service-pack OLED), battery $99, charging port $89. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

Samsung S25+ repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $159

  • Battery$99
  • Charging port$89

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Samsung S25+ repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket OLED$159
Screen Genuine service-pack OLED$229
Battery$99
Charging port$89

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Samsung S25+ screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Samsung S25+ screen replacement costs $159 (Aftermarket OLED panel) or $229 (Genuine service-pack OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Samsung S25+ battery replacement cost?

A Samsung S25+ battery replacement at ProFix costs $99, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Samsung S25+ charging port repair cost?

Samsung S25+ charging port repair at ProFix costs $89. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Samsung S25+ prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The Galaxy S25+ runs a 6.7-inch QHD+ (3120x1440) LTPO Dynamic AMOLED 2X that ramps 1-120Hz behind Gorilla Glass Victus 2, laminated to the frame so we fit it as one screen-with-frame assembly to preserve the adaptive panel. Its Qualcomm 3D Sonic ultrasonic fingerprint reader sits bonded beneath the display, which is why budget aftermarket panels often kill the sensor, so we fit a genuine-grade screen and re-enroll prints to keep unlock working. We reseal the IP68 gaskets and re-adhere the glued 4,900mAh cell, the part most prone to swelling on this Snapdragon 8 Elite flagship.

  • OLED Assembly with Frame for Galaxy S25 Plus (Premium)
  • Replacement Battery for Galaxy S25 Plus / S25 FE

Why does my fingerprint reader fail after a cheap Galaxy S25+ screen swap?

The S25+ reads prints through a Qualcomm 3D Sonic ultrasonic sensor bonded under the display, and many aftermarket QHD+ panels lack the layer it scans through; we fit a genuine-grade screen-with-frame unit and re-enroll prints so unlock keeps working.

Do I lose the 120Hz smoothness if I replace my S25+ display?

No—we replace the S25+'s LTPO Dynamic AMOLED 2X with a framed assembly that supports the same adaptive 1-120Hz QHD+ refresh, so scrolling stays as smooth as the original panel.

My S25+ battery drains fast and the back feels warm—what's wrong?

After a couple of years the S25+'s glued 4,900mAh cell can degrade or swell; we lift and re-adhere a fresh one, then reseal the IP68 back glass that has to be heat-separated to reach it.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page