Samsung S24 Ultra Repair Prices: Screen $189–$309, Battery $119

Samsung S24 Ultra repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $189 (Aftermarket OLED), screen $309 (Genuine service-pack OLED), battery $119, charging port $99. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: Screen (limited) · Battery ✓ · Charging port ✓ — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

Samsung S24 Ultra repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $189

  • Battery$119
  • Charging port$99

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Samsung S24 Ultra repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket OLED$189
Screen Genuine service-pack OLED$309
Battery$119
Charging port$99

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Samsung S24 Ultra screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Samsung S24 Ultra screen replacement costs $189 (Aftermarket OLED panel) or $309 (Genuine service-pack OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Samsung S24 Ultra battery replacement cost?

A Samsung S24 Ultra battery replacement at ProFix costs $119, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Samsung S24 Ultra charging port repair cost?

Samsung S24 Ultra charging port repair at ProFix costs $99. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Samsung S24 Ultra prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The S24 Ultra is the first Ultra with a flat display and a titanium rail, and its anti-reflective Gorilla Armor glass means a cracked panel loses that matte glare-cut finish along with touch. Because the S Pen writes through a digitizer bonded to the screen, a bad aftermarket panel can leave the pen laggy or dead even when the picture looks fine. We replace the laminated AMOLED and re-seat the ultrasonic fingerprint reader under it so unlock keeps working.

  • OLED with Frame
  • OLED without Frame

Will the S Pen still write after a screen replacement?

Yes, as long as we fit a panel with a working Wacom digitizer layer; the S24 Ultra's pen is powered by that layer, so we test pressure and tilt before you leave.

Does the flat screen make the S24 Ultra cheaper to fix than older curved Ultras?

Often yes — the flat panel has no curved edges to align, so it's less fiddly than an S22/S23 Ultra and we can usually turn it same-day.

Will the fingerprint scanner work after the repair?

Yes — the ultrasonic reader sits under the display, and we recalibrate it during the swap so it reads your print on the new panel.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page