Samsung S24+ Repair Prices: Screen $169–$229, Battery $99

Samsung S24+ repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $169 (Aftermarket OLED), screen $229 (Genuine service-pack OLED), battery $99, charging port $89. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

Samsung S24+ repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $169

  • Battery$99
  • Charging port$89

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Samsung S24+ repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket OLED$169
Screen Genuine service-pack OLED$229
Battery$99
Charging port$89

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Samsung S24+ screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Samsung S24+ screen replacement costs $169 (Aftermarket OLED panel) or $229 (Genuine service-pack OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Samsung S24+ battery replacement cost?

A Samsung S24+ battery replacement at ProFix costs $99, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Samsung S24+ charging port repair cost?

Samsung S24+ charging port repair at ProFix costs $89. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Samsung S24+ prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The Galaxy S24+ uses a flat 6.7-inch QHD+ (3120×1440) Dynamic AMOLED 2X that ramps adaptively from 1 to 120Hz, laminated to its Armor Aluminum 2 frame, so we fit a complete S926 screen-with-frame unit to keep that LTPO refresh and ~2,600-nit peak brightness intact. Its Qualcomm 3D ultrasonic fingerprint reader sits bonded under that panel and is re-enrolled after the swap so unlocking still works. The pull-strip-glued 4,900mAh EB-BS926 cell can swell and lift the screen, and its 45W USB-C port rides a separate daughterboard we swap without disturbing the mainboard.

  • OLED Assembly with Frame for Galaxy S24 Plus
  • Replacement Battery for Galaxy S24 Plus

Will replacing my Galaxy S24+ screen keep the ultrasonic fingerprint unlock?

Yes—the S24+'s Qualcomm 3D ultrasonic sensor is bonded under the Dynamic AMOLED 2X, so it comes with the new S926 screen-with-frame unit and we re-enroll your prints so under-display unlock works as before.

Can you fix just the glass on my S24+, or is the whole screen replaced?

Because the S24+ panel is laminated and fused to the Armor Aluminum 2 frame, we fit the full screen-with-frame assembly rather than loose glass, protecting the 1–120Hz LTPO refresh and 2,600-nit brightness from delamination.

My S24+ battery is bloated and pushing the display up—can that be fixed?

Yes—the 4,900mAh EB-BS926 is bonded with pull-strip adhesive and swells with age; we lift the swollen cell, clean the adhesive, fit a fresh pack, and restore its 45W wired charging so the flat 6.7-inch screen seats flush.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page