Samsung S23 FE Repair Prices: Screen $149–$179, Battery $79

Samsung S23 FE repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $149 (Aftermarket OLED), screen $179 (Genuine service-pack OLED), battery $79, charging port $69. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

Samsung S23 FE repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $149

  • Battery$79
  • Charging port$69

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Samsung S23 FE repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket OLED$149
Screen Genuine service-pack OLED$179
Battery$79
Charging port$69

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Samsung S23 FE screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Samsung S23 FE screen replacement costs $149 (Aftermarket OLED panel) or $179 (Genuine service-pack OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Samsung S23 FE battery replacement cost?

A Samsung S23 FE battery replacement at ProFix costs $79, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Samsung S23 FE charging port repair cost?

Samsung S23 FE charging port repair at ProFix costs $69. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Samsung S23 FE prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The Galaxy S23 FE's flat 6.4-inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X is laminated directly onto its frame, so a cracked panel is replaced as one S711 screen-and-frame unit rather than as loose glass. Its ultrasonic under-display fingerprint reader sits beneath that AMOLED and gets re-enrolled after the swap so unlocking keeps working. We heat-lift the pull-strip-glued 4,500mAh cell and separate the Gorilla Glass 5 back, then reseal the rear panel and IP68 gasket.

  • OLED Assembly with Frame for Galaxy S23 FE 5G
  • Replacement Battery for Galaxy S23 FE

Can you fix my Galaxy S23 FE screen without losing fingerprint unlock?

Yes—the S23 FE uses an ultrasonic fingerprint sensor mounted under the Dynamic AMOLED 2X, so after fitting a new screen-and-frame unit we recalibrate and re-enroll your prints so under-display unlock works exactly as before.

My S23 FE battery drains fast and the back feels warm—can it be replaced?

We replace the S23 FE's 4,500mAh cell, which is bonded with pull-strip adhesive; we lift it cleanly, fit a fresh pack, restore its 25W wired charging behavior, then reseal the Gorilla Glass 5 back.

Does an S23 FE repair keep the water resistance?

The S23 FE is IP68-rated, so whenever we open the laminated AMOLED or heat off the back glass we replace the perimeter adhesive gaskets to restore the water and dust seal after the repair.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page