Samsung S23 Repair Prices: Screen $159–$209, Battery $79

Samsung S23 repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $159 (Aftermarket OLED), screen $209 (Genuine service-pack OLED), battery $79, charging port $79. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: Charging port (limited) — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

Samsung S23 repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $159

  • Battery$79
  • Charging port$79

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Samsung S23 repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket OLED$159
Screen Genuine service-pack OLED$209
Battery$79
Charging port$79

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Samsung S23 screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Samsung S23 screen replacement costs $159 (Aftermarket OLED panel) or $209 (Genuine service-pack OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Samsung S23 battery replacement cost?

A Samsung S23 battery replacement at ProFix costs $79, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Samsung S23 charging port repair cost?

Samsung S23 charging port repair at ProFix costs $79. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Samsung S23 prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The Galaxy S23 packs a flat 6.1-inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X at adaptive 120Hz bonded to its frame, so screen jobs replace the full S911 OLED-and-frame assembly and reseal the IP68 adhesive guarding its Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 board. The under-display ultrasonic fingerprint sensor is tied to that panel, so we re-enroll your prints once the new screen is fitted. We heat-and-laser separate the floating-lens Gorilla Glass Victus 2 back to reach the glued 3,900mAh cell and the USB-C charging board.

  • OLED Assembly with Frame for Galaxy S23 (S911)
  • Charging Port Board with Sim Card Reader for Galaxy S23

Does an S23 screen repair use a panel that matches the original?

We stock an OLED-with-frame assembly for the S23 (S911) laminated to the frame just like the factory flat 6.1-inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X, so brightness and 120Hz response match the original.

Will replacing my S23 screen affect the fingerprint unlock?

The S23's ultrasonic fingerprint sensor lives under the display, so after fitting the new OLED we re-register your prints and verify the under-screen reader before returning the phone.

The back glass on my S23 shattered—can that be fixed without the screen?

Yes; the S23's Gorilla Glass Victus 2 back with its contour-cut camera rings is heat-and-laser separated and replaced on its own, independent of the front 6.1-inch AMOLED, then resealed for IP68.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page