Samsung S22 Ultra Repair Prices: Screen $169–$299, Battery $89

Samsung S22 Ultra repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $169 (Aftermarket OLED), screen $299 (Genuine service-pack OLED), battery $89, charging port $99. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: Back glass (limited) — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

Samsung S22 Ultra repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $169

  • Battery$89
  • Charging port$99

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Samsung S22 Ultra repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket OLED$169
Screen Genuine service-pack OLED$299
Battery$89
Charging port$99

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Samsung S22 Ultra screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Samsung S22 Ultra screen replacement costs $169 (Aftermarket OLED panel) or $299 (Genuine service-pack OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Samsung S22 Ultra battery replacement cost?

A Samsung S22 Ultra battery replacement at ProFix costs $89, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Samsung S22 Ultra charging port repair cost?

Samsung S22 Ultra charging port repair at ProFix costs $99. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Samsung S22 Ultra prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The S22 Ultra revived the Note formula — it's the first S-series with the S Pen docked inside the body, and its 6.8-inch QHD+ panel curves over both edges. Those curved edges are exactly where drops crack first, and edge cracks often kill touch along the whole side. We replace the curved laminated AMOLED with the frame, slot your S Pen silo back in, and recalibrate the ultrasonic fingerprint sensor.

  • OLED with Frame
  • OLED without Frame

My screen cracked on the curved edge — why did touch stop on that side?

On the S22 Ultra the digitizer runs right to the curved edge, so an edge crack severs touch lines there; a full panel swap restores it.

Can you reuse my S Pen after the repair?

Yes — the S Pen itself isn't damaged by a screen break; we transfer it and the internal silo to the new assembly and confirm it docks and charges.

Is the curved screen harder to replace than a flat phone?

Slightly — curved laminated glass takes more care to align than a flat panel, but we handle it routinely and most S22 Ultra screens are same-day.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page