Samsung S22+ Repair Prices: Screen $169–$219, Battery $79

Samsung S22+ repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $169 (Aftermarket OLED), screen $219 (Genuine service-pack OLED), battery $79, charging port $79. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

Samsung S22+ repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $169

  • Battery$79
  • Charging port$79

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Samsung S22+ repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket OLED$169
Screen Genuine service-pack OLED$219
Battery$79
Charging port$79

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Samsung S22+ screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Samsung S22+ screen replacement costs $169 (Aftermarket OLED panel) or $219 (Genuine service-pack OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Samsung S22+ battery replacement cost?

A Samsung S22+ battery replacement at ProFix costs $79, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Samsung S22+ charging port repair cost?

Samsung S22+ charging port repair at ProFix costs $79. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Samsung S22+ prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The Galaxy S22+ runs a flat 6.6-inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X at adaptive 120Hz laminated onto an Armor Aluminum frame, so a cracked panel means swapping the bonded screen-and-frame unit and re-sealing the IP68 gasket. Its Qualcomm 3D Sonic ultrasonic fingerprint reader sits beneath that OLED, so a display swap requires re-enrolling your prints on the new G906 panel. We heat-lift the glued Gorilla Glass Victus+ back to reach the 4,500mAh pull-tab cell and the 45W USB-C charging board.

  • OLED Assembly with Frame for Galaxy S22 Plus
  • Charging Port Board for Galaxy S22 Plus 5G G906U

Will my fingerprint scanner still work after an S22+ screen replacement?

Yes—the S22+ uses a 3D Sonic ultrasonic reader bonded beneath the Dynamic AMOLED 2X, so we re-enroll your prints on the new panel and confirm under-display unlock works before you leave.

Can you just replace the glass on my S22+, or do I need the whole screen?

Because the S22+'s flat AMOLED is fused to the frame, a lasting fix swaps the laminated screen-and-frame assembly; glass-only repairs don't hold on this 6.6-inch bonded panel.

My S22+ runs warm and the battery drains fast—can you help?

Yes; the S22+'s Snapdragon 8 Gen 1 runs hot and its 4,500mAh cell fades after a couple of years, so we test pack health and swap the swollen pull-tab battery to restore screen-on time.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page