Samsung S21 Ultra Repair Prices: Screen $159–$269, Battery $99

Samsung S21 Ultra repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $159 (Aftermarket OLED), screen $269 (Genuine service-pack OLED), battery $99, charging port $89. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: OLED screen (limited) · Charging port (limited) · Back glass ✓ — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

Samsung S21 Ultra repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $159

  • Battery$99
  • Charging port$89

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Samsung S21 Ultra repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket OLED$159
Screen Genuine service-pack OLED$269
Battery$99
Charging port$89

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Samsung S21 Ultra screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Samsung S21 Ultra screen replacement costs $159 (Aftermarket OLED panel) or $269 (Genuine service-pack OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Samsung S21 Ultra battery replacement cost?

A Samsung S21 Ultra battery replacement at ProFix costs $99, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Samsung S21 Ultra charging port repair cost?

Samsung S21 Ultra charging port repair at ProFix costs $89. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Samsung S21 Ultra prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The S21 Ultra was the first Ultra to support the S Pen, though it has no built-in slot, and it pairs a curved 6.8-inch QHD+ 120Hz panel with a 108MP camera. The curved glass and the big battery underneath mean we see both edge cracks and swollen cells on these. We fit a curved AMOLED with frame, and on battery jobs we release the glued cell carefully so the back glass doesn't bow.

  • OLED with Frame
  • OLED without Frame

My S21 Ultra battery is puffy and the back is lifting — can you fix it?

Yes — a swelling cell pushing the rear glass is common at this age; we remove it with adhesive release and fit a fresh battery so the back seats flat again.

Does the S Pen work on the S21 Ultra after a screen swap?

It does if you use a compatible S Pen — this model supports the pen but stores it separately, and a quality panel keeps the digitizer working.

Will the fingerprint unlock survive the repair?

Yes — we move the under-display ultrasonic sensor and recalibrate it so it reads on the new screen.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page