Samsung S21+ Repair Prices: Screen $159–$209, Battery $79

Samsung S21+ repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $159 (Aftermarket OLED), screen $209 (Genuine service-pack OLED), battery $79, charging port $69. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: Charging port (limited) — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

Samsung S21+ repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $159

  • Battery$79
  • Charging port$69

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Samsung S21+ repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket OLED$159
Screen Genuine service-pack OLED$209
Battery$79
Charging port$69

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Samsung S21+ screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Samsung S21+ screen replacement costs $159 (Aftermarket OLED panel) or $209 (Genuine service-pack OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Samsung S21+ battery replacement cost?

A Samsung S21+ battery replacement at ProFix costs $79, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Samsung S21+ charging port repair cost?

Samsung S21+ charging port repair at ProFix costs $69. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Samsung S21+ prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The Galaxy S21+ uses a flat 6.7-inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X panel at 120Hz, so its screen swaps cleaner than the curved S21 Ultra yet still bonds Gorilla Glass Victus tight to the frame. Its Qualcomm 3D Sonic ultrasonic fingerprint reader sits under the OLED, so a panel replacement means re-seating and re-enrolling that sensor. We lift the glued Victus back glass with controlled heat to reach the 4,800mAh cell and the G996 USB-C charging board.

  • OLED Assembly with Frame for Galaxy S21 Plus 5G
  • Replacement Battery for Galaxy S21 Plus (Premium)
  • Charging Port Board for Galaxy S21 Plus 5G G996U

Will my fingerprint scanner still work after an S21+ screen replacement?

Yes—the S21+ uses an ultrasonic 3D Sonic reader bonded beneath the OLED, so we carry it onto the new Dynamic AMOLED 2X panel and re-enroll your prints so under-display unlock works again.

Is the S21+ display curved or flat?

The S21+ has a flat 6.7-inch panel, unlike the curved-edge S21 Ultra, which keeps its front-glass and OLED replacement more predictable with no edge touch loss to recalibrate.

Why does my S21+ run warm and lose charge fast?

The Snapdragon 888 / Exynos 2100 in the S21+ runs hot and its 4,800mAh cell fades after a couple of years; we test pack health and swap swollen cells that press up against the AMOLED.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page