Samsung S20 FE Repair Prices: Screen $129–$159, Battery $79

Samsung S20 FE repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $129 (Aftermarket OLED), screen $159 (Genuine service-pack OLED), battery $79, charging port $69. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: OLED screen (limited) — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

Samsung S20 FE repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $129

  • Battery$79
  • Charging port$69

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Samsung S20 FE repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket OLED$129
Screen Genuine service-pack OLED$159
Battery$79
Charging port$69

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Samsung S20 FE screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Samsung S20 FE screen replacement costs $129 (Aftermarket OLED panel) or $159 (Genuine service-pack OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Samsung S20 FE battery replacement cost?

A Samsung S20 FE battery replacement at ProFix costs $79, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Samsung S20 FE charging port repair cost?

Samsung S20 FE charging port repair at ProFix costs $69. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Samsung S20 FE prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The Galaxy S20 FE pairs a flat 6.5-inch 120Hz Super AMOLED with a laminated frame, so we fit the OLED-with-frame as one unit instead of risking the bonded panel on a glass-only pry. Unlike the curved S20, the FE hides an optical under-display fingerprint reader tied to that screen, so every swap ends with re-enrolling and recalibrating its prints. The S20 FE is also prone to a vertical green line creeping up the AMOLED, a panel-layer fault that only a full display replacement clears.

  • Aftermarket Soft OLED
  • Aftermarket Hard OLED
  • Service Pack (Genuine)

Will the 120Hz smoothness still work after an S20 FE screen replacement?

Yes — we fit Galaxy S20 FE panels rated for the 6.5-inch display's native 120Hz mode, so scrolling stays as fluid as before rather than dropping to a 60Hz replacement screen.

My S20 FE has a green line down the screen — can that be fixed without a new panel?

No; on the S20 FE that vertical green line is a fault inside the Super AMOLED layer itself, so the only reliable fix is a full panel replacement, not a board or cable repair.

Does the fingerprint unlock survive a Galaxy S20 FE repair?

It does — the S20 FE uses an optical reader bonded beneath the display, so after fitting the new OLED-with-frame we re-enroll and recalibrate your fingerprint before handing the phone back.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page