Samsung S10+ Repair Prices: Screen $139–$169, Battery $79

Samsung S10+ repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $139 (Aftermarket OLED), screen $169 (Genuine service-pack OLED), battery $79, charging port $69. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

Samsung S10+ repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $139

  • Battery$79
  • Charging port$69

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Samsung S10+ repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket OLED$139
Screen Genuine service-pack OLED$169
Battery$79
Charging port$69

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Samsung S10+ screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Samsung S10+ screen replacement costs $139 (Aftermarket OLED panel) or $169 (Genuine service-pack OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Samsung S10+ battery replacement cost?

A Samsung S10+ battery replacement at ProFix costs $79, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Samsung S10+ charging port repair cost?

Samsung S10+ charging port repair at ProFix costs $69. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Samsung S10+ prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The Galaxy S10+ pairs a 6.4-inch curved Dynamic AMOLED with a pill-shaped dual punch-hole housing its 10MP and 8MP depth front cameras, and that laminated panel is fitted as one fused glass-and-display assembly. Its ultrasonic under-display fingerprint reader is re-registered once the new screen is seated, while the retained 3.5mm headphone jack and 4100mAh battery sit behind a glued Gorilla Glass 6 back we heat to open. Green-line and curved-edge touch faults on this AMOLED are cured by replacing the panel, not by a software reset.

  • Aftermarket Soft OLED
  • Aftermarket Hard OLED
  • Service Pack (Genuine)

Does the S10+ dual front-camera cutout get disturbed during a screen repair?

The pill-shaped punch-hole holding the 10MP main and 8MP depth front cameras is preserved when we fit the curved AMOLED, and we verify both cameras stay aligned and sealed afterward.

My Galaxy S10+ has a green vertical line on the display — can that be fixed?

A green line down an S10+ Dynamic AMOLED is a failed panel rather than a software glitch, so it is resolved by replacing the curved OLED assembly.

Will the headphone jack and SD card slot still work after an S10+ repair?

The S10+ keeps its 3.5mm headphone jack and microSD tray, and we test both plus the under-display fingerprint reader after reassembly.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page