Samsung Note 9 Repair Prices: Screen $199, Battery $79

Samsung Note 9 repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $199, battery $79, charging port $69. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

Samsung Note 9 repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $199

  • Battery$79
  • Charging port$69

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Samsung Note 9 repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen$199
Battery$79
Charging port$69

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Samsung Note 9 screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Samsung Note 9 screen replacement costs $199, parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Samsung Note 9 battery replacement cost?

A Samsung Note 9 battery replacement at ProFix costs $79, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Samsung Note 9 charging port repair cost?

Samsung Note 9 charging port repair at ProFix costs $69. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Samsung Note 9 prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The Note 9's 6.4-inch curved Quad HD+ Super AMOLED is laminated and fused to its frame, so a cracked panel means a full screen-with-frame assembly that preserves the integrated Wacom S Pen digitizer and its 4,096 pressure levels. We separate the glued curved Gorilla Glass 5 back with controlled heat to reach the adhesive-mounted 4000mAh cell and the USB-C charging board. The rear fingerprint sensor below the dual variable-aperture camera and the new Bluetooth S Pen are tested before you leave.

  • Aftermarket Soft OLED
  • Aftermarket Hard OLED
  • Service Pack (Genuine)

Will my Note 9 S Pen still work with pressure sensitivity after a screen repair?

Yes — the Note 9's Wacom digitizer sits behind the panel, so we fit a full assembly that keeps all 4,096 pressure levels and re-pairs the Bluetooth S Pen's remote-shutter function.

Why do I need a screen-with-frame on my Note 9 instead of just the glass?

The Note 9's curved Super AMOLED is laminated and bonded to the midframe, so replacing only the glass risks the panel; a frame-fused assembly is the reliable fix for cracks and the green or pink lines that appear after a drop.

My Note 9 runs hot and the battery drains fast — can you fix that?

We replace the adhesive-mounted 4000mAh cell after heating the glued curved back glass off; swelling and fast drain are common on a 2018 Note 9, and we clean the carbon-cooling contact and USB-C port while inside.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page