Samsung Note 4 Repair Prices: Screen $109, Battery $69

Samsung Note 4 repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $109, battery $69, charging port $59. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

Samsung Note 4 repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $109

  • Battery$69
  • Charging port$59

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Samsung Note 4 repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen$109
Battery$69
Charging port$59

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Samsung Note 4 screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Samsung Note 4 screen replacement costs $109, parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Samsung Note 4 battery replacement cost?

A Samsung Note 4 battery replacement at ProFix costs $69, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Samsung Note 4 charging port repair cost?

Samsung Note 4 charging port repair at ProFix costs $59. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Samsung Note 4 prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The Note 4 pushes its 5.7-inch panel to Quad HD (2560×1440) Super AMOLED, a fused assembly that must be replaced whole when the glass cracks. Its swipe-style fingerprint reader lives in the physical home-button flex, so we transfer and re-seat that sensor and verify enrollment after a screen or button repair, then test the rear heart-rate sensor beside the camera. The aluminum-framed SM-N910 keeps a removable back, so its 3,220mAh battery swaps out tool-free while we reseal the micro-USB 2.0 port.

  • Aftermarket Hard OLED
  • Aftermarket Incell

Does the fingerprint home button work after a Note 4 repair?

Yes — the Note 4's swipe fingerprint sensor is part of the home-button flex; we transfer or replace it and re-verify enrollment so unlock works after a screen or button job.

Why does a cracked Note 4 screen need the whole display?

The Note 4's Quad HD Super AMOLED is laminated to its glass as one fused unit, so even a small crack means replacing the full assembly rather than just the outer glass.

Can you change the Note 4 battery and check the heart-rate sensor?

Yes — the Note 4 keeps a removable back, so its 3,220mAh battery swaps out tool-free, and we test the rear heart-rate sensor beside the camera while the device is open.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page