Samsung Note 3 Repair Prices: Screen $109, Battery $69

Samsung Note 3 repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $109, battery $69, charging port $59. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

Samsung Note 3 repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $109

  • Battery$69
  • Charging port$59

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Samsung Note 3 repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen$109
Battery$69
Charging port$59

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Samsung Note 3 screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Samsung Note 3 screen replacement costs $109, parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Samsung Note 3 battery replacement cost?

A Samsung Note 3 battery replacement at ProFix costs $69, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Samsung Note 3 charging port repair cost?

Samsung Note 3 charging port repair at ProFix costs $59. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Samsung Note 3 prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The Note 3's 5.7-inch 1080p Super AMOLED is fused to its glass, so a cracked screen takes a full assembly swap that also carries the integrated Wacom S Pen digitizer — we recalibrate Air Command pen tracking after every panel replacement. Its removable faux-leather back means the 3,200mAh battery and the wide USB 3.0 micro-USB flap port are both serviceable without heat or prying. We work the SM-N900 family and bench-test S Pen pressure levels before you leave.

  • Aftermarket Hard OLED
  • Aftermarket Incell

Will my S Pen still work after a Note 3 screen replacement?

Yes — the Note 3's Wacom digitizer is built into the display assembly, so a new screen restores S Pen tracking; we recalibrate Air Command and bench-test pen pressure before returning it.

Can you replace the Note 3 battery since the back pops off?

The Note 3 has a removable faux-leather cover and a user-swappable 3,200mAh battery, so a tired or swollen pack comes out with no heat or adhesive work.

My Note 3 only charges with the wide USB 3.0 cable — is the port fixable?

Yes — the Note 3 uses the wide USB 3.0 micro-USB flap connector; we replace the worn charging flex and clean the contacts so normal charging is restored.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page