Samsung Note 20 Ultra Repair Prices: Screen $309, Battery $109

Samsung Note 20 Ultra repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $309, battery $109, charging port $99. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

Samsung Note 20 Ultra repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $309

  • Battery$109
  • Charging port$99

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Samsung Note 20 Ultra repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen$309
Battery$109
Charging port$99

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Samsung Note 20 Ultra screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Samsung Note 20 Ultra screen replacement costs $309, parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Samsung Note 20 Ultra battery replacement cost?

A Samsung Note 20 Ultra battery replacement at ProFix costs $109, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Samsung Note 20 Ultra charging port repair cost?

Samsung Note 20 Ultra charging port repair at ProFix costs $99. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Samsung Note 20 Ultra prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The Note 20 Ultra debuted Gorilla Glass Victus and a 9ms-latency S Pen on a 6.9-inch curved 120Hz AMOLED — the lowest-lag stylus Samsung had shipped. The curved corners are the weak point, and a crack there can make the S Pen skip near the edge. We replace the curved panel with frame, transfer the S Pen silo, and verify the pen tracks edge to edge.

  • OLED with Frame
  • OLED without Frame

My S Pen lags or skips after a crack — will a new screen fix it?

Usually yes — the digitizer that tracks the pen is part of the screen, so replacing a cracked panel restores the smooth 9ms response on the Note 20 Ultra.

Does the S Pen slot still work after the repair?

Yes — we move the internal silo to the new assembly and confirm the pen docks, charges, and clicks in properly.

Is Gorilla Glass Victus harder to replace?

It's tougher in daily use but we replace the full laminated assembly, so the repair process and turnaround are the same — usually same-day.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page