Samsung Note 20 Repair Prices: Screen $199, Battery $99

Samsung Note 20 repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $199, battery $99, charging port $89. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

Samsung Note 20 repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $199

  • Battery$99
  • Charging port$89

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Samsung Note 20 repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen$199
Battery$99
Charging port$89

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Samsung Note 20 screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Samsung Note 20 screen replacement costs $199, parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Samsung Note 20 battery replacement cost?

A Samsung Note 20 battery replacement at ProFix costs $99, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Samsung Note 20 charging port repair cost?

Samsung Note 20 charging port repair at ProFix costs $89. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Samsung Note 20 prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

Unlike its Ultra sibling, the base Note 20 uses a FLAT 6.7-inch FHD+ (2400×1080) Super AMOLED capped at 60Hz, so its non-curved panel laminates back cleanly with no edge-wrap risk. Its rear is polycarbonate 'Glasstic' that we lift with controlled heat rather than the laser used on glass-backed phones, keeping the 4300mAh battery and wireless-charging coil intact. The integrated S Pen digitizer and Qualcomm ultrasonic in-display fingerprint sensor are recalibrated after a screen replacement so air actions and secure unlock keep working.

  • Genuine Service Pack OLED (with frame)
  • Aftermarket Soft OLED (with frame)

Is the Note 20's plastic back easy to replace if it cracks?

The base Note 20's 'Glasstic' polycarbonate rear flexes instead of shattering, so we remove it with gentle heat rather than a laser, then reseal it over the wireless-charging coil and 4300mAh battery.

Can you put a 120Hz screen in my Note 20?

No — the standard Note 20 hardware is locked to a flat 60Hz FHD+ Super AMOLED (only the Note 20 Ultra shipped 120Hz QHD+), so we match it with a like-for-like 2400×1080 panel.

Will the S Pen and fingerprint unlock still work after a Note 20 display repair?

Yes; the Note 20's S Pen digitizer and Qualcomm ultrasonic fingerprint reader are tied to the screen, and we recalibrate both after fitting the new panel so air actions and secure unlock behave normally.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page