Samsung Note 10+ Repair Prices: Screen $229, Battery $89

Samsung Note 10+ repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $229, battery $89, charging port $79. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

Samsung Note 10+ repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $229

  • Battery$89
  • Charging port$79

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Samsung Note 10+ repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen$229
Battery$89
Charging port$79

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Samsung Note 10+ screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Samsung Note 10+ screen replacement costs $229, parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Samsung Note 10+ battery replacement cost?

A Samsung Note 10+ battery replacement at ProFix costs $89, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Samsung Note 10+ charging port repair cost?

Samsung Note 10+ charging port repair at ProFix costs $79. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Samsung Note 10+ prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The Note 10+ pairs a 6.8-inch curved QHD+ Dynamic AMOLED (3040×1440) with a centered Infinity-O punch-hole, and its S Pen digitizer is laminated into that panel — so a cracked screen and a dead pen are one repair. Its Qualcomm ultrasonic fingerprint reader sits beneath the glass and must be re-bonded and re-enrolled after any display swap, while the Gorilla Glass 6 back is laser-separated to reach the glued 4300mAh battery. We watch closely for the green-line and curved-edge touch failures these aging Dynamic AMOLED panels are known to develop.

  • Genuine Service Pack OLED (with frame)
  • Aftermarket Soft OLED (with frame)

Will my S Pen still work after a Note 10+ screen replacement?

Yes — the Note 10+ digitizer that reads the S Pen is built into the Dynamic AMOLED assembly, so a quality panel restores full pressure sensitivity plus the Bluetooth air actions and remote-shutter button.

My ultrasonic fingerprint scanner died after a cheap Note 10+ screen swap — can you fix it?

Often yes; the Note 10+ uses an under-glass ultrasonic sensor that fails when a panel is bonded with a gap or the wrong adhesive, so we seat the new screen flush and re-enroll prints to restore in-display unlock.

Why does my Note 10+ have a green line or a dead curved edge?

Those are classic aging failures of this phone's curved 3040×1440 Dynamic AMOLED, where the flex ribbon along the edge degrades; a full panel-with-frame replacement is the fix since the edge glass and digitizer are fused together.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page