iPhone XS Repair Prices: Screen $55–$69, Battery $69

iPhone XS repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $55 (Aftermarket LCD), screen $69 (Soft OLED), battery $69, charging port $69, rear camera $79, front camera $49. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

iPhone XS repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $55

  • Battery$69
  • Charging port$69
  • Rear camera$79

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPhone XS repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket LCD$55
Screen Soft OLED$69
Battery$69
Charging port$69
Rear camera$79
Front camera$49
Back glass$70
Speaker$49

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPhone XS screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPhone XS screen replacement costs $55 (Aftermarket LCD panel) or $69 (Soft OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPhone XS battery replacement cost?

A iPhone XS battery replacement at ProFix costs $69, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPhone XS charging port repair cost?

iPhone XS charging port repair at ProFix costs $69. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPhone XS prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The iPhone XS kept the 5.8-inch Super Retina OLED but ran it on Apple's faster A12 Bionic chip and added IP68 water resistance plus dual-SIM support. Two repairs bring XS owners in: cracked OLED panels and a shattered glass back, which is fiddly to swap because the Qi charging coil sits right under it. ProFix handles both same-day for walk-ins in North Providence, RI, and transplants your Face ID array so unlocking keeps working.

  • Aftermarket Incell LCD
  • Soft OLED

Will Face ID still work after an iPhone XS screen replacement?

Face ID on the XS runs off the TrueDepth sensors at the top of the phone, not the panel itself, so we move that array onto your new screen and unlocking and Apple Pay keep working as before.

My iPhone XS back glass is cracked — can you replace just that?

Yes. The XS has a glass back sitting over its Qi charging coil, so we lift off the shattered panel and bond a fresh one in place, usually same-day, without touching the working screen.

Is a 2018 iPhone XS still worth fixing?

For a lot of owners, yes — the A12 Bionic still runs current apps smoothly, so a new OLED and a fresh battery often buy the XS a couple more easy years instead of replacing the whole phone.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page