iPhone 17 Pro Repair Prices: Screen $160, Battery $109

iPhone 17 Pro repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $160 (Soft OLED), battery $109, charging port $129. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: Aftermarket screen ✓ · Charging port (limited) — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

iPhone 17 Pro repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $160

  • Battery$109
  • Charging port$129

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPhone 17 Pro repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Soft OLED$160
Battery$109
Charging port$129

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPhone 17 Pro screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPhone 17 Pro screen replacement costs $160 (Soft OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPhone 17 Pro battery replacement cost?

A iPhone 17 Pro battery replacement at ProFix costs $109, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPhone 17 Pro charging port repair cost?

iPhone 17 Pro charging port repair at ProFix costs $129. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPhone 17 Pro prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The iPhone 17 Pro broke from the titanium of the 15 and 16 Pro and switched to a heat-spreading aluminum unibody, paired with an internal vapor chamber of sealed deionized water that pulls heat off the A19 Pro chip during long sessions. Its 6.3-inch LTPO Super Retina XDR OLED runs 120Hz ProMotion, and the rear is now Ceramic Shield glass Apple rates about 4x more crack-resistant — yet a hard fall still shatters the front, and back-glass cracks over the wider camera plateau are the second break we see most. ProFix repairs 17 Pro front and back glass same-day in North Providence, RI, moving your existing Face ID and proximity sensors over so unlock and auto-brightness behave exactly as before.

  • Aftermarket Incell LCD (QV7)

Is the iPhone 17 Pro really aluminum instead of titanium?

Yes — Apple dropped the titanium frame the 15 and 16 Pro used and moved the 17 Pro to a one-piece aluminum unibody, which spreads heat better but tends to dent rather than chip in a fall. We work around that frame to fit a new display and check the fit and seal before you leave.

Can you fix the iPhone 17 Pro's cracked back glass?

Yes. The 17 Pro's rear is Ceramic Shield rated roughly 4x more crack-resistant, but the wider camera plateau gives a drop extra leverage, so a shattered back is common — we replace the rear panel in store, same day when it's in stock.

My iPhone 17 Pro gets warm — is that the screen or the vapor chamber?

Heat on its own usually points to the A19 Pro and its vapor-chamber cooling rather than the display; a cracked, flickering, or dim screen is a separate repair. Bring it in and we'll check both, and most 17 Pro screen swaps are finished same-day while you wait.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page