iPhone 16e Repair Prices: Screen $80–$149, Battery $109

iPhone 16e repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $80 (Aftermarket LCD), screen $149 (Soft OLED), battery $109, charging port $99, rear camera $99, front camera $99. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

iPhone 16e repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $80

  • Battery$109
  • Charging port$99
  • Rear camera$99

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPhone 16e repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket LCD$80
Screen Soft OLED$149
Battery$109
Charging port$99
Rear camera$99
Front camera$99
Back glass$140
Speaker$109

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPhone 16e screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPhone 16e screen replacement costs $80 (Aftermarket LCD panel) or $149 (Soft OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPhone 16e battery replacement cost?

A iPhone 16e battery replacement at ProFix costs $109, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPhone 16e charging port repair cost?

iPhone 16e charging port repair at ProFix costs $99. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPhone 16e prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The iPhone 16e is the budget A18 model that kept a single 48MP Fusion camera and a Face ID notch instead of the Dynamic Island, all on a 6.1-inch Super Retina XDR OLED. It is also the first iPhone to run Apple's own C1 modem and, unusually, it dropped MagSafe in favor of plain 7.5W Qi wireless charging. The breaks we see most are corner hits on that OLED and worn USB-C ports — ProFix fixes both walk-in, same day, in North Providence, RI.

  • Aftermarket Incell (QV7)

Does the iPhone 16e have MagSafe, and does that change a repair?

No — the 16e is the rare modern iPhone without MagSafe, charging only over USB-C or basic 7.5W Qi, so there is no magnet array to realign and a screen or battery swap goes a little faster.

Will Face ID keep working after an iPhone 16e screen replacement?

Yes. The 16e still uses a notch-based TrueDepth array rather than a Dynamic Island, and we carry that whole module across to the new display so it authenticates exactly as before.

What is the most common iPhone 16e repair you see?

Cracked OLED corners from drops lead the list, followed by USB-C ports that charge loosely after months of use — both are walk-in fixes we finish the same day at our North Providence shop.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page