iPhone 16 Pro Max Repair Prices: Screen $100–$249, Battery $159

iPhone 16 Pro Max repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $100 (Aftermarket LCD), screen $249 (Soft OLED), battery $159, charging port $170, rear camera $159, front camera $99. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: Rear camera (limited) · Speaker (limited) · Home button (limited) — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

iPhone 16 Pro Max repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $100

  • Battery$159
  • Charging port$170
  • Rear camera$159

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPhone 16 Pro Max repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket LCD$100
Screen Soft OLED$249
Battery$159
Charging port$170
Rear camera$159
Front camera$99
Back glass$129
Speaker$119

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPhone 16 Pro Max screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPhone 16 Pro Max screen replacement costs $100 (Aftermarket LCD panel) or $249 (Soft OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPhone 16 Pro Max battery replacement cost?

A iPhone 16 Pro Max battery replacement at ProFix costs $159, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPhone 16 Pro Max charging port repair cost?

iPhone 16 Pro Max charging port repair at ProFix costs $170. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPhone 16 Pro Max prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The iPhone 16 Pro Max stretched the Super Retina XDR OLED to 6.9 inches — the largest display Apple has ever put on an iPhone — with the thinnest bezels on any Apple device and an LTPO panel that drops from 120Hz ProMotion to a 1Hz always-on idle. Wrapped in a Grade 5 titanium frame, it carries the touch-sensitive Camera Control beside the Action Button, an A18 Pro chip, and 4K Dolby Vision capture at 120fps. That enormous front pane is both the costliest to crack and the one we most often see shatter at the corners, so ProFix replaces it same-day in North Providence, RI, transferring your Face ID array and re-pairing True Tone so color and brightness match the original.

  • Aftermarket Incell LCD (QV7)
  • Soft OLED (QV8)

Is the iPhone 16 Pro Max screen really the biggest Apple has made?

Yes — its 6.9-inch panel is the largest Apple has ever fitted to an iPhone, and the extra span of glass gives a drop more leverage, which is why corner shatters are the break we see most on this model. We install a display built specifically for the Pro Max and test the always-on idle and smooth scrolling before handing it back.

Why does my 16 Pro Max not last all day anymore?

The Pro Max carries the biggest battery of any iPhone 16, so its standout all-day endurance is exactly what you notice slipping as the cell wears down. A same-day battery swap brings that runtime back; we recalibrate the health figure and leave your USB-C 3 port and Face ID untouched.

Does a screen replacement change the 16 Pro Max camera or its 4K120 video?

No. Shooting 4K Dolby Vision at 120fps is handled entirely by the rear cameras and the A18 Pro chip, and a front-glass repair never reaches them. Picture quality, the 5x telephoto reach, and slow-motion capture all behave exactly as they did before we fit the new display.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page