iPhone 16 Pro Repair Prices: Screen $90–$179, Battery $169
iPhone 16 Pro repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $90 (Aftermarket LCD), screen $179 (Soft OLED), battery $169, charging port $150, rear camera $149, front camera $89. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.
In stock today: Battery ✓ · Charging port (limited) · Rear camera ✓ · Speaker ✓ — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.
iPhone 16 Pro repair prices
North Providence, RI · updated September 2026
Screen from $90
- Battery$169
- Charging port$150
- Rear camera$149
Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first
| Repair | Price |
|---|---|
| Screen Aftermarket LCD | $90 |
| Screen Soft OLED | $179 |
| Battery | $169 |
| Charging port | $150 |
| Rear camera | $149 |
| Front camera | $89 |
| Back glass | $129 |
| Speaker | $109 |
Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices
How much does iPhone 16 Pro screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?
At ProFix, iPhone 16 Pro screen replacement costs $90 (Aftermarket LCD panel) or $179 (Soft OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.
How much does iPhone 16 Pro battery replacement cost?
A iPhone 16 Pro battery replacement at ProFix costs $169, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.
How much does iPhone 16 Pro charging port repair cost?
iPhone 16 Pro charging port repair at ProFix costs $150. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.
Are these iPhone 16 Pro prices final?
Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.
About this repair
The iPhone 16 Pro grew to a 6.3-inch LTPO Super Retina XDR OLED with slimmer bezels — up from the 15 Pro's 6.1-inch panel — running 120Hz ProMotion with an always-on display, and it's the first non-Max Pro to inherit the 5x tetraprism telephoto. It also added the touch-sensitive Camera Control to its Grade 5 titanium frame. That bigger 6.3-inch pane is a magnet for corner cracks, so ProFix replaces it same-day in North Providence, RI; your Face ID array carries over to the new display and we re-pair True Tone so brightness and color match the original.
- Aftermarket Incell LCD (QV7)
- Soft OLED (QV8)
Is the iPhone 16 Pro the first small Pro with 5x optical zoom?
Yes — Apple finally brought the 5x tetraprism telephoto down from the Max to the 6.3-inch Pro this generation. That zoom module sits in the rear camera bump and isn't disturbed during a screen repair, so your reach stays sharp after we fit a new display.
My 15 Pro screen won't seat on my 16 Pro — is the display a different size?
Correct. The 16 Pro stepped up from 6.1 inches to 6.3 with thinner borders, so it takes its own LTPO panel and a 15 Pro screen physically won't fit. We install the proper 16 Pro assembly and confirm 120Hz ProMotion is smooth before you leave.
Can you fix a 16 Pro that charges slowly or only at an angle?
Yes. The 16 Pro's USB-C 3 port handles 10Gbps data, so a flaky connection can stall fast transfers as well as charging. If your cable wobbles or only catches at an angle, we swap the charging port flex same-day in most cases.
⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100
ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.
This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.