iPhone 16 Plus Repair Prices: Screen $70–$150, Battery $119

iPhone 16 Plus repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $70 (Aftermarket LCD), screen $150 (Soft OLED), battery $119, charging port $179, rear camera $130, front camera $79. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: Charging port ✓ · Rear camera ✓ · Speaker ✓ — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

iPhone 16 Plus repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $70

  • Battery$119
  • Charging port$179
  • Rear camera$130

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPhone 16 Plus repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket LCD$70
Screen Soft OLED$150
Battery$119
Charging port$179
Rear camera$130
Front camera$79
Back glass$125
Speaker$99

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPhone 16 Plus screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPhone 16 Plus screen replacement costs $70 (Aftermarket LCD panel) or $150 (Soft OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPhone 16 Plus battery replacement cost?

A iPhone 16 Plus battery replacement at ProFix costs $119, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPhone 16 Plus charging port repair cost?

iPhone 16 Plus charging port repair at ProFix costs $179. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPhone 16 Plus prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The 16 Plus shares the 6.7-inch footprint of the Pro Max but keeps a 60Hz Super Retina XDR OLED instead of 120Hz ProMotion, and pairs it with the longest-lasting battery of any iPhone 16 - which is exactly why owners feel it most when that big panel cracks. It carries the new touch-sensitive Camera Control, the Action Button, a Ceramic Shield front, USB-C, and the vertically stacked 48MP Fusion camera that enables spatial photos. ProFix replaces 16 Plus screens and batteries same-day in North Providence, RI, moving your Face ID array and True Tone sensors over so the display calibrates correctly after.

  • Aftermarket Incell LCD (QV7, in stock)
  • Premium Soft OLED (made to order)

The 16 Plus and 16 Pro Max are both 6.7 inches - is the screen the same part?

No. They share the size but the Plus runs a 60Hz Super Retina XDR OLED while the Pro Max uses a 120Hz LTPO panel, so the displays aren't interchangeable. We fit a screen built for the Plus and recalibrate True Tone so it behaves like the original.

Does the Camera Control button keep working after a 16 Plus screen swap?

Yes - Camera Control is a capacitive button on the side rail, fully separate from the display, so replacing the screen never touches it. If it stops registering presses or slides on its own, that's a frame flex we test on its own.

The 16 Plus has the best battery life in the lineup - can you keep it that way?

We can. When that big 6.7-inch panel starts draining faster than it used to, a fresh battery restores the all-day endurance the Plus is known for, and we do it same-day while preserving your USB-C charging and Face ID.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page