iPhone 16 Repair Prices: Screen $70–$169, Battery $109
iPhone 16 repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $70 (Aftermarket LCD), screen $169 (Soft OLED), battery $109, charging port $169, rear camera $130, front camera $79. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.
In stock today: Charging port ✓ · Rear camera ✓ · Speaker ✓ · Home button (limited) — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.
iPhone 16 repair prices
North Providence, RI · updated September 2026
Screen from $70
- Battery$109
- Charging port$169
- Rear camera$130
Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first
| Repair | Price |
|---|---|
| Screen Aftermarket LCD | $70 |
| Screen Soft OLED | $169 |
| Battery | $109 |
| Charging port | $169 |
| Rear camera | $130 |
| Front camera | $79 |
| Back glass | $120 |
| Speaker | $99 |
Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices
How much does iPhone 16 screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?
At ProFix, iPhone 16 screen replacement costs $70 (Aftermarket LCD panel) or $169 (Soft OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.
How much does iPhone 16 battery replacement cost?
A iPhone 16 battery replacement at ProFix costs $109, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.
How much does iPhone 16 charging port repair cost?
iPhone 16 charging port repair at ProFix costs $169. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.
Are these iPhone 16 prices final?
Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.
About this repair
The iPhone 16 was Apple's first standard model to add the touch-sensitive Camera Control button, sitting alongside the Action Button, the A18 chip, and a 6.1-inch 60Hz OLED. Its Ceramic Shield front and USB-C port both service cleanly in store, and we transfer your Face ID array and sensors so nothing is lost in the swap.
- Aftermarket Incell LCD (QV7)
- Premium OLED (made to order)
Does the iPhone 16 Camera Control button still work after a screen repair?
Yes - Camera Control lives on the side frame, not the display, so swapping the screen doesn't touch it. If the button itself feels dead or over-sensitive, we can diagnose that flex separately.
Is the iPhone 16 display OLED or LCD, and which replacement should I choose?
The 16 ships with a 6.1-inch OLED running at 60Hz. We stock a budget aftermarket Incell LCD and can order a premium OLED that matches the original deep blacks and True Tone - we'll show you both side by side.
Can you fix the iPhone 16's USB-C charging port?
Yes. The 16 charges over USB-C, and if it's loose, slow, or only charges when held at an angle, we replace that port - usually same day when the part is on hand.
⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100
ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.
This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.