iPhone 15 Pro Max Repair Prices: Screen $100–$229, Battery $179
iPhone 15 Pro Max repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $100 (Aftermarket LCD), screen $229 (Soft OLED), battery $179, charging port $139, rear camera $159, front camera $89. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.
In stock today: Speaker ✓ — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.
iPhone 15 Pro Max repair prices
North Providence, RI · updated September 2026
Screen from $100
- Battery$179
- Charging port$139
- Rear camera$159
Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first
| Repair | Price |
|---|---|
| Screen Aftermarket LCD | $100 |
| Screen Soft OLED | $229 |
| Battery | $179 |
| Charging port | $139 |
| Rear camera | $159 |
| Front camera | $89 |
| Back glass | $129 |
| Speaker | $109 |
Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices
How much does iPhone 15 Pro Max screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?
At ProFix, iPhone 15 Pro Max screen replacement costs $100 (Aftermarket LCD panel) or $229 (Soft OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.
How much does iPhone 15 Pro Max battery replacement cost?
A iPhone 15 Pro Max battery replacement at ProFix costs $179, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.
How much does iPhone 15 Pro Max charging port repair cost?
iPhone 15 Pro Max charging port repair at ProFix costs $139. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.
Are these iPhone 15 Pro Max prices final?
Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.
About this repair
The 15 Pro Max is the only 2023 iPhone with the 5x tetraprism telephoto (120mm reach) and pairs it with the biggest 6.7-inch LTPO Super Retina XDR panel and the largest battery in the line. That huge 120Hz OLED is also the priciest pane to crack. ProFix replaces 15 Pro Max screens and batteries same-day in North Providence, RI, moving your Face ID and True Tone sensors so the display calibrates correctly after.
- Aftermarket Incell LCD (QV7)
- Soft OLED (QV8)
Does a screen swap affect the 15 Pro Max 5x telephoto zoom?
No - the tetraprism telephoto sits in the rear camera bump and is fully independent of the display. If your zoom looks soft or you hear a rattle when it focuses, that is a camera-module issue we diagnose separately from the screen.
The 6.7-inch panel is large - is the OLED grade worth it over the LCD?
On a screen this big the always-on display and 120Hz ProMotion are very noticeable, so most owners pick the soft OLED to keep the deep blacks and smooth scrolling. The aftermarket incell LCD is the budget route and still covers everyday use; we show you both side by side in store.
Can you fix a 15 Pro Max that charges loose or only at an angle?
Yes. The Pro Max uses a USB-C 3 port, and when it gets worn, bent, or packed with pocket lint we do same-day charging port flex replacement - no need to leave it overnight in most cases.
⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100
ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.
This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.