iPhone 15 Plus Repair Prices: Screen $70–$179, Battery $149

iPhone 15 Plus repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $70 (Aftermarket LCD), screen $179 (Soft OLED), battery $149, charging port $149, rear camera $149, front camera $79. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: Charging port ✓ · Rear camera (limited) · Speaker ✓ — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

iPhone 15 Plus repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $70

  • Battery$149
  • Charging port$149
  • Rear camera$149

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPhone 15 Plus repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket LCD$70
Screen Soft OLED$179
Battery$149
Charging port$149
Rear camera$149
Front camera$79
Back glass$120
Speaker$89

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPhone 15 Plus screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPhone 15 Plus screen replacement costs $70 (Aftermarket LCD panel) or $179 (Soft OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPhone 15 Plus battery replacement cost?

A iPhone 15 Plus battery replacement at ProFix costs $149, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPhone 15 Plus charging port repair cost?

iPhone 15 Plus charging port repair at ProFix costs $149. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPhone 15 Plus prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The iPhone 15 Plus is the big-screen 6.7-inch model that finally dropped Lightning for USB-C and brought the pill-shaped Dynamic Island to the non-Pro line, all behind color-infused matte back glass and Ceramic Shield. That large Super Retina XDR OLED is one of the most-cracked panels we see — ProFix replaces it same-day in North Providence, RI, carrying your Face ID sensors over.

  • Aftermarket Incell LCD (QV7)

Is the iPhone 15 Plus screen the same as the 14 Plus?

No — both are 6.7-inch displays, but the 15 Plus added the Dynamic Island cutout and switched the body to USB-C, so it takes a different assembly. We fit the correct 15 Plus part, not a 14 Plus one.

My iPhone 15 Plus battery drains fast — can you replace it?

Yes. The 15 Plus shipped with the largest battery in the 15 family, so as it ages the drop-off is easy to notice. We install a fresh battery same-day and reset the health reading before handoff.

Do you offer an OLED-grade screen for the 15 Plus?

Our in-stock grade is an aftermarket incell LCD that's great for everyday use. If you'd rather have a premium OLED-grade panel that matches the original deep blacks and brightness, we can order one in — just ask when you call.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page