iPhone 14 Plus Repair Prices: Screen $70–$139, Battery $109

iPhone 14 Plus repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $70 (Aftermarket LCD), screen $139 (Soft OLED), battery $109, charging port $109, rear camera $129, front camera $69. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: Aftermarket screen ✓ · Charging port ✓ · Rear camera ✓ · Speaker ✓ — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

iPhone 14 Plus repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $70

  • Battery$109
  • Charging port$109
  • Rear camera$129

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPhone 14 Plus repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket LCD$70
Screen Soft OLED$139
Battery$109
Charging port$109
Rear camera$129
Front camera$69
Back glass$120
Speaker$79

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPhone 14 Plus screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPhone 14 Plus screen replacement costs $70 (Aftermarket LCD panel) or $139 (Soft OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPhone 14 Plus battery replacement cost?

A iPhone 14 Plus battery replacement at ProFix costs $109, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPhone 14 Plus charging port repair cost?

iPhone 14 Plus charging port repair at ProFix costs $109. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPhone 14 Plus prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The iPhone 14 Plus pairs a big 6.7-inch OLED with the longest battery life in the 14 line. ProFix repairs the 14 Plus screen same-day in North Providence, RI.

  • Aftermarket LCD (QV7)

Is the 14 Plus screen the same size as the Pro Max?

Both are 6.7 inches; the 14 Plus uses a standard 60Hz OLED, which we match with a quality assembly.

Can you do it same-day?

Yes — the 14 Plus is a routine same-day repair for us when the 6.7-inch OLED is on hand.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page