iPhone 13 Pro Max Repair Prices: Screen $85–$189, Battery $129

iPhone 13 Pro Max repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $85 (Aftermarket LCD), screen $189 (Soft OLED), battery $129, charging port $129, rear camera $149, front camera $69. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: Rear camera (limited) — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

iPhone 13 Pro Max repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $85

  • Battery$129
  • Charging port$129
  • Rear camera$149

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPhone 13 Pro Max repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket LCD$85
Screen Soft OLED$189
Battery$129
Charging port$129
Rear camera$149
Front camera$69
Back glass$130
Speaker$89

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPhone 13 Pro Max screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPhone 13 Pro Max screen replacement costs $85 (Aftermarket LCD panel) or $189 (Soft OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPhone 13 Pro Max battery replacement cost?

A iPhone 13 Pro Max battery replacement at ProFix costs $129, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPhone 13 Pro Max charging port repair cost?

iPhone 13 Pro Max charging port repair at ProFix costs $129. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPhone 13 Pro Max prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The 6.7-inch iPhone 13 Pro Max has a large 120Hz OLED and a big battery. ProFix stocks the assembly for same-day screen repair in North Providence, RI.

  • Aftermarket LCD (QV7)

How long does a 13 Pro Max screen take?

Most are completed same-day while you wait.

Do you replace it with OLED?

Yes — a quality OLED assembly matched to the original 6.7-inch ProMotion display.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page