iPhone 13 Pro Repair Prices: Screen $70–$149, Battery $119

iPhone 13 Pro repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $70 (Aftermarket LCD), screen $149 (Soft OLED), battery $119, charging port $119, rear camera $139, front camera $69. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: Aftermarket screen ✓ · OLED screen (limited) · Charging port ✓ — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

iPhone 13 Pro repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $70

  • Battery$119
  • Charging port$119
  • Rear camera$139

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPhone 13 Pro repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket LCD$70
Screen Soft OLED$149
Battery$119
Charging port$119
Rear camera$139
Front camera$69
Back glass$120
Speaker$79

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPhone 13 Pro screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPhone 13 Pro screen replacement costs $70 (Aftermarket LCD panel) or $149 (Soft OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPhone 13 Pro battery replacement cost?

A iPhone 13 Pro battery replacement at ProFix costs $119, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPhone 13 Pro charging port repair cost?

iPhone 13 Pro charging port repair at ProFix costs $119. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPhone 13 Pro prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The iPhone 13 Pro added 120Hz ProMotion to its 6.1-inch OLED. ProFix uses quality OLED assemblies that keep the display smooth and bright — same-day walk-in in North Providence, RI.

  • Aftermarket LCD (QV7)

Will ProMotion (120Hz) still work after the repair?

With a quality OLED assembly the display runs normally; we test smoothness and brightness before handoff.

Is it a same-day repair?

Yes — most 13 Pro screens are completed same-day while you wait when the ProMotion OLED is in stock.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page