iPhone 13 Mini Repair Prices: Screen $90–$119, Battery $109

iPhone 13 Mini repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $90 (Aftermarket LCD), screen $119 (Soft OLED), battery $109, charging port $109, rear camera $109, front camera $69. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

iPhone 13 Mini repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $90

  • Battery$109
  • Charging port$109
  • Rear camera$109

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPhone 13 Mini repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket LCD$90
Screen Soft OLED$119
Battery$109
Charging port$109
Rear camera$109
Front camera$69
Back glass$110
Speaker$79

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPhone 13 Mini screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPhone 13 Mini screen replacement costs $90 (Aftermarket LCD panel) or $119 (Soft OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPhone 13 Mini battery replacement cost?

A iPhone 13 Mini battery replacement at ProFix costs $109, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPhone 13 Mini charging port repair cost?

iPhone 13 Mini charging port repair at ProFix costs $109. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPhone 13 Mini prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The iPhone 13 mini fits a bright OLED into a 5.4-inch body — compact and dense inside. ProFix handles the tight 13 mini repair carefully, usually same-day in North Providence, RI.

Is the 13 mini screen the same as the iPhone 13?

Same OLED technology in a smaller 5.4-inch size; we use a matched assembly.

Can you do it same-day?

Yes — most 13 mini screens are completed same-day while you wait.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page