iPhone 12 Pro Max Repair Prices: Screen $75–$99, Battery $89

iPhone 12 Pro Max repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $75 (Aftermarket LCD), screen $99 (Soft OLED), battery $89, charging port $89, rear camera $109, front camera $69. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: Charging port ✓ · Rear camera (limited) · Speaker ✓ — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

iPhone 12 Pro Max repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $75

  • Battery$89
  • Charging port$89
  • Rear camera$109

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPhone 12 Pro Max repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket LCD$75
Screen Soft OLED$99
Battery$89
Charging port$89
Rear camera$109
Front camera$69
Back glass$90
Speaker$69

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPhone 12 Pro Max screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPhone 12 Pro Max screen replacement costs $75 (Aftermarket LCD panel) or $99 (Soft OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPhone 12 Pro Max battery replacement cost?

A iPhone 12 Pro Max battery replacement at ProFix costs $89, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPhone 12 Pro Max charging port repair cost?

iPhone 12 Pro Max charging port repair at ProFix costs $89. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPhone 12 Pro Max prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The iPhone 12 Pro Max has the big 6.7-inch OLED and a sensor-shift camera. ProFix stocks the larger assembly for same-day walk-in screen repair in North Providence, RI.

  • Aftermarket LCD (QV7)

How long for an iPhone 12 Pro Max screen?

Most are same-day while you wait when the part is in stock.

Does screen repair affect the camera?

No — we only replace the front display; the rear sensor-shift camera is untouched.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page