iPhone 12 Pro Repair Prices: Screen $70–$89, Battery $79

iPhone 12 Pro repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $70 (Aftermarket LCD), screen $89 (Soft OLED), battery $79, charging port $79, rear camera $99, front camera $59. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: Aftermarket screen ✓ · Battery ✓ · Rear camera ✓ · Speaker ✓ — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

iPhone 12 Pro repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $70

  • Battery$79
  • Charging port$79
  • Rear camera$99

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPhone 12 Pro repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket LCD$70
Screen Soft OLED$89
Battery$79
Charging port$79
Rear camera$99
Front camera$59
Back glass$80
Speaker$59

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPhone 12 Pro screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPhone 12 Pro screen replacement costs $70 (Aftermarket LCD panel) or $89 (Soft OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPhone 12 Pro battery replacement cost?

A iPhone 12 Pro battery replacement at ProFix costs $79, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPhone 12 Pro charging port repair cost?

iPhone 12 Pro charging port repair at ProFix costs $79. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPhone 12 Pro prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The iPhone 12 Pro shares the 6.1-inch OLED with the standard 12 but adds the Pro camera system and LiDAR. ProFix replaces the screen same-day while keeping your sensors aligned — North Providence, RI.

  • Aftermarket LCD (QV7)

Will the cameras and LiDAR still work after a 12 Pro screen repair?

Yes — a screen replacement doesn't touch the rear camera or LiDAR; we only swap the front display.

Is it an OLED screen?

Yes — replaced with a quality OLED assembly.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page