iPhone 12 Mini Repair Prices: Screen $80–$109, Battery $80

iPhone 12 Mini repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $80 (Aftermarket LCD), screen $109 (Soft OLED), battery $80, charging port $89, rear camera $99, front camera $69. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: Aftermarket screen ✓ · OLED screen (limited) · Charging port ✓ — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

iPhone 12 Mini repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $80

  • Battery$80
  • Charging port$89
  • Rear camera$99

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPhone 12 Mini repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket LCD$80
Screen Soft OLED$109
Battery$80
Charging port$89
Rear camera$99
Front camera$69
Back glass$90
Speaker$69

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPhone 12 Mini screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPhone 12 Mini screen replacement costs $80 (Aftermarket LCD panel) or $109 (Soft OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPhone 12 Mini battery replacement cost?

A iPhone 12 Mini battery replacement at ProFix costs $80, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPhone 12 Mini charging port repair cost?

iPhone 12 Mini charging port repair at ProFix costs $89. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPhone 12 Mini prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The 5.4-inch iPhone 12 mini is the most compact modern iPhone, which makes its screen and battery work delicate. ProFix's techs handle the tight 12 mini assembly carefully — usually same-day in North Providence, RI.

Is the iPhone 12 mini harder to repair?

Its small size means tighter internals, but it's a routine repair for our techs and most are same-day.

Do you replace the 12 mini OLED?

Yes — with a quality OLED assembly matched to the original 5.4-inch display.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page