iPhone 12 Repair Prices: Screen $65–$79, Battery $79

iPhone 12 repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $65 (Aftermarket LCD), screen $79 (Soft OLED), battery $79, charging port $79, rear camera $89, front camera $59. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: Battery ✓ · Charging port ✓ — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

iPhone 12 repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $65

  • Battery$79
  • Charging port$79
  • Rear camera$89

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPhone 12 repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket LCD$65
Screen Soft OLED$79
Battery$79
Charging port$79
Rear camera$89
Front camera$59
Back glass$70
Speaker$59

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPhone 12 screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPhone 12 screen replacement costs $65 (Aftermarket LCD panel) or $79 (Soft OLED panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPhone 12 battery replacement cost?

A iPhone 12 battery replacement at ProFix costs $79, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPhone 12 charging port repair cost?

iPhone 12 charging port repair at ProFix costs $79. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPhone 12 prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The iPhone 12 introduced Ceramic Shield glass and a 6.1-inch OLED. We also see lots of iPhone 12 back-glass and MagSafe-area damage — ProFix handles all of it same-day in North Providence, RI.

  • Aftermarket LCD (QV7)

Can you fix the iPhone 12 back glass too?

Yes — the 12's glass back is a common break and we replace it separately from the screen. Ask us to check both when you come in.

Is the iPhone 12 screen OLED or LCD?

OLED — we use a quality OLED assembly so color and contrast match the original.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page