iPhone 11 Repair Prices: Screen $60–$69, Battery $70

iPhone 11 repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $60 (Aftermarket LCD), screen $69 (Premium LCD), battery $70, charging port $79, rear camera $89, front camera $59. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

In stock today: Home button ✓ — same-day repair at our North Providence shop.

iPhone 11 repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $60

  • Battery$70
  • Charging port$79
  • Rear camera$89

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

iPhone 11 repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen Aftermarket LCD$60
Screen Premium LCD$69
Battery$70
Charging port$79
Rear camera$89
Front camera$59
Back glass$70
Speaker$59

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does iPhone 11 screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, iPhone 11 screen replacement costs $60 (Aftermarket LCD panel) or $69 (Premium LCD panel), parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does iPhone 11 battery replacement cost?

A iPhone 11 battery replacement at ProFix costs $70, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does iPhone 11 charging port repair cost?

iPhone 11 charging port repair at ProFix costs $79. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these iPhone 11 prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The iPhone 11 uses a 6.1-inch Liquid Retina LCD — one of the most common and quickest iPhone screens we replace at ProFix in North Providence, RI. Most are finished same-day while you wait.

  • Aftermarket LCD (QV7)

Is the iPhone 11 screen quick to replace?

Yes — because the 11 uses an LCD rather than OLED, it's one of the faster, more affordable iPhone screens we do, usually same-day.

Will Face ID still work after an iPhone 11 screen repair?

Yes — we keep your original front sensor assembly intact, so Face ID continues working after the swap.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page