Pixel 6 Pro Repair Prices: Screen $249, Battery $99

Pixel 6 Pro repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $249, battery $99, charging port $89. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

Pixel 6 Pro repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $249

  • Battery$99
  • Charging port$89

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Pixel 6 Pro repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen$249
Battery$99
Charging port$89

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Pixel 6 Pro screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Pixel 6 Pro screen replacement costs $249, parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Pixel 6 Pro battery replacement cost?

A Pixel 6 Pro battery replacement at ProFix costs $99, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Pixel 6 Pro charging port repair cost?

Pixel 6 Pro charging port repair at ProFix costs $89. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Pixel 6 Pro prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The Pixel 6 Pro's curved 6.71-inch QHD+ LTPO OLED flexes adaptively between 10 and 120Hz, and its glued, edge-wrapped glass demands extra heat and patience to separate without leaving dead touch zones along the curve after a swap. We recalibrate the under-display optical fingerprint sensor on every display job and confirm the full 120Hz adaptive range before returning the phone. We also service the Pro's exclusive 48MP 4x periscope telephoto module and its 5003mAh battery, both seated deep within the camera-bar chassis.

  • Aftermarket OLED Assembly
  • Refurbished Original OLED

The edges of my Pixel 6 Pro screen stopped responding — is that fixable?

Yes. The Pro's curved LTPO OLED is prone to edge touch loss after a drop; we replace the full curved assembly and verify touch across the wrapped edges and the 120Hz adaptive range.

Is repairing the Pixel 6 Pro screen harder than the regular Pixel 6?

It is. The Pro uses a curved QHD+ panel glued tightly to the frame, so it takes more controlled heat to separate without cracking, unlike the flat 1080p screen on the standard Pixel 6.

Can you repair the Pixel 6 Pro's zoom (telephoto) camera?

Yes — we service the 48MP 4x periscope telephoto module unique to the Pro. It sits in the camera bar, and we test optical zoom and focus after every repair.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page