Pixel 6 Repair Prices: Screen $189, Battery $89

Pixel 6 repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $189, battery $89, charging port $79. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

Pixel 6 repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $189

  • Battery$89
  • Charging port$79

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Pixel 6 repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen$189
Battery$89
Charging port$79

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Pixel 6 screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Pixel 6 screen replacement costs $189, parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Pixel 6 battery replacement cost?

A Pixel 6 battery replacement at ProFix costs $89, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Pixel 6 charging port repair cost?

Pixel 6 charging port repair at ProFix costs $79. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Pixel 6 prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The Pixel 6's 6.4-inch 1080p OLED runs at 90Hz and is laminated to the frame with its optical fingerprint reader sitting directly beneath the glass, so every screen swap we do includes recalibrating that sensor and re-enrolling prints. We also tackle the Pixel 6's familiar headaches: a sluggish under-display reader, worn USB-C ports, and a swelling 4614mAh battery sealed behind adhesive. The first-generation Google Tensor chip is sensitive to reassembly, so we reseat the antenna and display flex cables carefully to avoid the modem and connectivity quirks this model is known for.

  • Aftermarket OLED Assembly
  • Refurbished Original OLED

Will my fingerprint sensor still work after a Pixel 6 screen replacement?

Yes. The Pixel 6's optical fingerprint reader lives under the display, so we recalibrate it after every screen swap and have you re-enroll your prints; it returns to normal behavior on the new 90Hz panel.

My Pixel 6 battery drains fast and feels puffy — can you fix it?

We replace the Pixel 6's 4614mAh battery, which is glued in and can swell with age. We soften the adhesive, fit a fresh cell, and reseal the back glass so it sits flush again.

Can you fix the Pixel 6's laggy fingerprint scanner without replacing the whole screen?

Often yes — if the glass is intact we recalibrate the optical sensor and inspect the under-display flex. If the OLED itself is cracked, the reader is bonded to it and the panel is replaced as one assembly.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page