Pixel 4 XL Repair Prices: Screen $129, Battery $59

Pixel 4 XL repair prices at ProFix, North Providence RI: screen $129, battery $59, charging port $69. Same-day walk-in, free diagnostic, parts & labor warranty. Prices updated September 2026. Call (401) 999-0100.

Pixel 4 XL repair prices

North Providence, RI · updated September 2026

Screen from $129

  • Battery$59
  • Charging port$69

Parts & labor included · most repairs same day · free diagnostic first

Pixel 4 XL repair price list, USD, updated September 2026
RepairPrice
Screen$129
Battery$59
Charging port$69

Not listed (water damage, board-level, no power, data recovery)? Bring it in — the diagnostic is free and you get the exact price before any work. All ProFix repair prices

How much does Pixel 4 XL screen repair cost in North Providence, RI?

At ProFix, Pixel 4 XL screen replacement costs $129, parts and labor included. The repair is usually done the same day while you wait at 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence.

How much does Pixel 4 XL battery replacement cost?

A Pixel 4 XL battery replacement at ProFix costs $59, parts and labor included, and is typically finished the same day.

How much does Pixel 4 XL charging port repair cost?

Pixel 4 XL charging port repair at ProFix costs $69. We first clean and test the port for free — if it only needed cleaning, you pay nothing for the repair.

Are these Pixel 4 XL prices final?

Yes for the repairs listed: the price shown is the price you pay, parts and labor included, with a workmanship warranty. A free in-store diagnostic confirms the fault first; if the problem turns out to be something else (for example board-level damage), we quote that before any paid work starts. Prices updated September 2026.

About this repair

The Pixel 4 XL steps up to a 6.3-inch 1440x3040 QHD+ OLED at 90Hz, a laminated panel we separate with controlled heat to protect the Soli Motion Sense chip and IR Face Unlock sensors above it. Its larger 3700mAh battery still swells with age, so we swap the glued cell and verify 18W USB-C PD charging. Cracks on the Gorilla Glass 5 rear and the 16MP telephoto focus are recalibrated before this Pixel 4 XL leaves the bench.

  • Aftermarket OLED
  • Premium OLED

My Pixel 4 XL battery is swelling and lifting the screen, can you fix it?

Yes, this is common on the 4 XL's 3700mAh glued battery. We safely remove the swollen cell before it cracks the QHD+ OLED, fit a new battery, and reseal the back glass.

Does Pixel 4 XL screen repair break Motion Sense?

It will not if done correctly. The Soli radar and Face Unlock IR sensors sit in the top bezel above the 6.3-inch panel, so we carefully transfer them during the OLED swap and retest gesture control.

Can you repair a cracked back on the Pixel 4 XL?

Yes, the 4 XL has a Gorilla Glass 5 rear over a matte soft-touch coating. We replace the back glass and reseal it so Qi wireless charging keeps working.

⚡ Get a free quote · 📞 Call (401) 999-0100

ProFix: 1712 Mineral Spring Ave, North Providence, RI 02904. Phone: (401) 999-0100.

This server-rendered summary helps search engines and no-script visitors understand the page before the app loads.

Canonical page